Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/21/2024 11:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
19
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Assembly Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
10:30a
Homecoming Meeting
1:30p
Counselor Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - American Lit
3:00p
B&G Block
3:00p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:00p
Football meeting
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
spirit assembly prep
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Debate Meeting
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
DEBATE CLUB
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
8:00p
Astronomy Club
20
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Wellness Committee Meeting
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Hashtag Community Promotion meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Math Coaching
11:30a
Options Fair Meetings
2:16p
Heidkamp - American Lit
3:00p
B&G Block
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
CPA General Meeting
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Illinois State Physics Project Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
PING
7:00p
P4SS Meeting
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
21
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Assembly Meeting
7:00a
Harry Potter Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Heidkamp - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:45a
New Teacher Induction
11:37a
Student Council Meeting
12:30p
Stage Crew needs meeting
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - American Lit
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
B&G Block
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:10p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
22
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Assembly Meeting
7:00a
PDOC Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
Construction Meetings
9:30a
Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:00a
Homecoming DJ
10:00a
Young Leaders Lunch
10:30a
API - TCT Leaders
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
1:15p
ACT
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
B&G Block
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Volleyball PreGame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:00p
Spirit Assembly Prep
3:00p
Volleyball Pregame
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Educational Seminar
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
23
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
9:00a
Calendar articulation
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
1:00p
Assembly meetings
1:00p
Community Assembly
3:00p
B&G Block
3:00p
FIELD HOCKEY INVITATIONAL
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Post-Assembly Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
APPLE
5:00p
Cheer Team Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
24
Marching Band Competition
8:00a
FIELD HOCKEY INVITATIONAL
9:30a
School Tour for Class of 1966 Reunion
10:00a
LIttle Huskies Clinic
3:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions