Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
21-27
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
22
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
CPA Negotiations - Brenda Horton
8:50a
Driver Education Spring
9:00a
Summer School Meeting
10:30a
Senior Self Defense Meeting
11:00a
Brenda Horton HR
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Softball party
4:30p
Boys Water Polo Awards
5:30p
AYSO Soccer Registration 1
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
JAZZ IN THE PARK CONCERT - Scoville Park
6:00p
Launch Team Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:45p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
P4SS Meeting
7:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club
23
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Auditors
9:40a
MEMORIAL DAY ASSEMBLY-Stadium
10:30a
TOE Research
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Lessing
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
2:16p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
tau gamma interviews
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Special Olympics Track and Field Party
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Windmills
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
ORCHESTRA FAREWELL CONCERT-Aud
24
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
English
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
english
9:30a
Student Activities Interviews
10:00a
Tri-District Meeting
10:30a
TOE research
12:30p
Experiments
1:00p
P4SS Communications Meeting
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:57p
LOCKER CLEANOUT
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
2:20p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
TOE selection Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse JV Event
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
4:00p
STUDIO 200 - THEATRE DEPT. SHOWCASE
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
5:30p
TOE selection Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
25
Senior Finals
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
Senior Finals
8:48a
Wolman Law Class
9:00a
Summer School Meeting
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
11:00a
Helen Gallagher meeting
12:30p
travel
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
2:20p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
EF End of Year Celebration
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Huskie Pup Graduation
4:30p
Best Buddies End of the Year Picnic
5:00p
8 to 9 Connection Kick-Off
5:00p
Team Parent Meeting
5:30p
Best Buddies
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
ACT PREP
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:45p
TOPS
7:30p
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
26
End of Fourth Grading Period (4th Quarter)
Senior Finals
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Senior Finals
8:48a
Wolman Law Class
8:53a
Senior final
9:30a
CPA negotiations
9:50a
DE Spring Class
9:51a
Liz Fox's class
10:15a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
ALL SCHOOL PICNIC
10:44a
Math class
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
1:00p
Math class
1:23p
Avi's Class in 174
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Wolman Law Class
2:16p
senior final
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
4:30p
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
27
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
senior luncheon
9:00a
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
9:00a
PDOP Swim Lesson Instructor Training