Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/16/2024 12:22 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
5:00a
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT RACE
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
ensemble rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
24
Red Ribbon Week
Second Quarter Begins
6:30a
Red Ribbon Week Setup
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:00a
Stovall's class
8:30a
ACT SPECIAL TESTING
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
1:23p
Stovall's class
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
LT Sense & Sensibility Rehearsal
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Silver's group
3:05p
Avi Lessing meeting
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
ACT SPECIAL TESTING
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
New Zealand meeting
6:00p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Reception
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Ignite Tryouts - 15, 16; 14 u make up tryouts
25
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Special Ed Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Meeting (Hill)
10:30a
NEW Sponsor Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Math Coaching
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
1:23p
SPED
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Intermural Basketball
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Mentoring Makes a Difference
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Tryouts - 15 & 16; 14 and under make up
26
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Red Ribbon Week
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
Labor Management
9:00a
Residency Hearing
9:45a
periods 1-2 - Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:00a
Triton College visit
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:37a
Mike Dorame's classes pizza party
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Halftime Discussion Meeting
1:00p
504 Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA Halloween Party w/ Food
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Inter-Club Council Meeting
5:30p
WSC Swim Meeting
5:45p
Football Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
27
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
CPI Training Team T..A.
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
API - TCT Leaders
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:00a
Meeting
11:00a
Stipend Committee Meeting
12:30p
Calendar Planning
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
1:15p
ACT
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Audition Recording
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Best Buddies halloween Party
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
College Planning Workshop
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
College and Career Fair - Performing Arts
7:00p
College and Career Fair - Performing Arts
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
28
First Quarter Report Cards Sent
Red Ribbon Week
TBD
IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's group
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
Orchesis Performance
29
7:00a
Shakespeare competition
9:00a
SHAKESPEARE PRESENTATION - LT
10:00a
Basketball Special Olympics Day
11:30a
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD - REGATTA
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00p
Jog a Thon
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Clinic
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
4:00p
Chicago Edge Rainout Game Reschedule
7:30p
Orchesis Performance