Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
16-22
nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
10:00a
Windmills
11:30a
ensemble rehearsals
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
17
6:45a
FLAG Football Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Construction Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Northwestern University College Caller Visit
10:00a
benefits training
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
3:00p
API-BPDC
3:00p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:00p
Football
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
History Division Meeting
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JV Field Hockey Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Concerto Competition
7:30p
REFERENDUM PRESENTATION - Rm. 371
8:00p
Astronomy Club
18
8th Grade Tours - Julian & Private - Aud
6:45a
FLAG Football Practice
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:45a
HYPE Student Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Tour Prep
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:00p
ACT meeting
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Options Fair
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
S200 Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:00p
OPTIONS FAIR - HOSTED BY SPECIAL EDUCATION
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
6:30p
SPED Presentation
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Girls Swim|Dive Senior Celebration
7:00p
P4SS
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
19
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
CPI Training Team T..A.
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:00a
Shakespeare slam rehearsal
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:45a
Washington University - College Caller Visit (period 1)
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:00a
Residency Meeting w/ Dist. 97
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
BLU Meeting
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
S200 Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Football Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
HUSKIE MUSICFEST
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Coaches Meeting
20
8th Grade Tours - Brooks & Roosevelt - Aud
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Tour Prep
8:00a
EXPLORE Testing
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:15p
ACT
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
BLU Meeting
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:15p
PDOC Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
S200 Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
21
2015/16 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop a Class with a W Notation on the Transcript
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
American Literature presentations
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
9:51a
American Literature presentations
9:51a
University of Southern California - College Caller Visit
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
storytelling workshop/performance
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
22
Marching Band Competition
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:30a
ACT SPECIAL TESTING
9:00a
mock model un
10:00a
Show Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
FLW Race Set-up Day
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Clinic
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
6:00p
IHSA Football Pairing Viewing
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1