Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
24-30
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
10:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
11:30a
Imagine OPRF
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
25
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
10:44a
Achieve3000 Support meetings
11:30a
Hobson Parent Meeting
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Coaches Meeting
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
4:30p
FH Team Meeting
5:00p
Best Buddies Match Meeting
5:00p
Imagine Commitee
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice Rounds
6:00p
IM Basketball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Team meeting
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
26
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
10:30a
Interviews SA Positions
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:44a
New Teacher Induction
11:35a
World Studies - Cohen
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Fall Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Marching Band Sectionals
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Parent Connection: Parents Connected
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
27
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:00a
transition tct team mtg
8:30a
Synchro Team Meeting & Breakfast
8:53a
College Caller - University of Iowa
11:37a
World Studies
11:45a
Racket Sports Tennis Final Assessment Test
12:30p
World Studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Field Hockey Meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:15p
Psychology Club Meeting
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
IM Basketball
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Strategic Plan: Transformational Teaching and Learning
3:30p
Student Activities leader interviews
3:40p
Freshmen Girl's VBALL Study Session
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
Pick Kickoff
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
PING! Family Connections Committee - Staff Caf.
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
28
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
11:37a
World Studies
12:15p
Calendar Committee Meeting
12:30p
Class presentation
12:30p
Math Meeting at the FAMS
12:30p
World Studies
1:00p
NovaTime
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
2:16p
Sponsor Interview S.A.
3:00p
API - CARE
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Photo Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Fall Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
5:00p
Best Buddies Match Party
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
7:30p
Regular Board Meeting - Public Comments
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
29
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Last Day to Drop Class with No Notation on Transcript
Last Day to Seek an Academic Level Change
Yom Kippur Begins at Sundown
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:51a
Lessing class book club
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
World Studies
12:30p
World Studies
2:16p
FALL SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhouse
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:20p
Sponsor Interview S.A.
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Marching Band - Football Game
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
30
Yom Kippur Ends at Sundown
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
2:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Marching Band Practice