Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
27
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
HAFA/JB
8:00a
OP Police Training
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
28
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
8:00a
OP Police Training
8:00a
Stan Faust's class
1:23p
SPED
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
29
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
HAFA/JB
8:00a
OP Police Training
30
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
OP Police Training
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
31
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
8:00a
OP Police Training
1
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:30a
Girls Track
10:00a
Little Huskies Wrestling Clinic
1:00p
Bridge For Peace Community Egg Hunt
2
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
10:00a
Windmills
11:00a
Chess Club Tournament Fundraiser
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
3
School Resumes
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:00a
Sophomore Self Defense Review
8:53a
Cohen-English
9:51a
english
12:00p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
1:00p
API- BPDC
1:23p
Avi's Class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:15p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
API- BPDC
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Election Set Up
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
4
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
1:23a
All gender wellness fieldtrip
4:45a
Elections
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
AP Gov review lecture
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:00a
Sophomore Self Defense Review
8:53a
Cohen-English
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
Englissh
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
1:00p
TLC Weekly Meeting
1:23p
Avi's Class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:15p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
PING!
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
6:00p
Windmills
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
5
School-Wide Testing (Freshman, Sophomores, Juniors) - 8:00a - dismissal upon completion of testing
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
SAT State Testing (grades 9-11)
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Sophomore Self Defense Review
8:53a
Cohen-English
9:51a
Englissh
10:30a
Career Callers
12:00p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
1:00p
Performing Arts Meeting
1:23p
Avi's Class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:15p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Basketball Team Scrimmage
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
6
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
7:30a
SAT Testing
8:00a
Sophomore Self Defense Review
8:53a
Cohen-English
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:51a
Englissh
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
Math Webinar
12:00p
MENTA
12:00p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi's Class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:15p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:00p
Tibensky Interviews
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
Inter Club Council
5:30p
New Zealand Exchange meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Presentation
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
OPAYSO Coaches meeting
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT - Aud
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
7
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Possible DVR Audit
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
English Division interviews
8:00a
Sophomore Self Defense Review
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Cohen-English
9:51a
Englissh
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
Career Callers
12:00p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
1:00p
Lunch for kids taking SAT
1:23p
Avi's Class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
2:15p
Sophomore Self Defense Review
2:16p
Gender Wellness
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
China Trip Informational Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Girls Water Polo Invite
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Charity Month Presenter
10:00a
Art Club
10:00a
LT4 Rehearsals
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
Imagine OPRF Presentation
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
9
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
10
Passover Begins at Sundown
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
Cohen-English
8:53a
English
8:53a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
9:00a
CPA meeting
9:51a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
10:00a
Brenda Horton HR
10:30a
Calendar Committee
11:00a
HR Meeting
11:37a
Best Buddies Officer Interviews
1:23p
Avi's Class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Culture, Climate & Behavior Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
11
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
7:00a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:30a
ACCUPlacer Exam
8:00a
CPI Training-Team
8:53a
Cohen-English
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
8:53a
Sophomore Spring Conferences
8:53a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
10:45a
Best Buddies Officer Interview
11:37a
Shakespeare live stream
12:30p
History Interviews
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Sophomore Spring Conferences
1:30p
History 1st Round Interviews
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
HIstory 1st Round Interviews
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meeting
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Intramural Basketball League
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
APPLE
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
12
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
AP Government Review Lecture
7:00a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
AP Exam Preadministration Session
7:30a
AP Registration
7:30a
Breakfast With The Abes
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:00a
Kickoff Exec Meeting
8:00a
PE interviews
8:53a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
9:30a
2017 Commencement Meeting
9:30a
History Division Interviews
9:51a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:45a
Interview
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Intrasquad Scrimmage
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
13
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Sherman meeting
7:00a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
7:00a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
PE Interviews
8:53a
Cohen-English
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
8:53a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Teams
9:51a
Sophomore Spring Meetings
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
2:16p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:00p
Best Buddies Sponsor Meeting
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:05p
Sophomore Spring Meetings
3:05p
library book club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
14
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Traditional Good Friday - Building Closed
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
15
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:30a
Girls Track
10:00a
Art Club
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
16
Easter
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
17
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
English
8:53a
englidh
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:30p
Thatcher Woods public art project
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Silver's Group
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Interviews
6:00p
End of Year Exhibition Reception
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
Synchro Tech
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
18
Passover Ends at Sundown
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
AP Government Review Lecture
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:30a
Math Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
8:53a
englidh
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 ES INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSAL-Aud
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Math PD
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
Intramural Basketball League Dates
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
6:00p
Synchro Tech
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
P4SS
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
19
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Best Buddies Sponsor Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:00a
PSS Team III Secretarial Interviews
8:30a
Kickoff Exec Meeting
8:53a
English
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 ES INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSAL-Aud
9:00a
HR Payroll Project
9:00a
Scholarship Cup
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:30a
english
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:30a
homecoming meeting
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
World Studies
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Tennis Meeting
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
4:00p
vocal jazz sound rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Synchro Tech
6:30p
DISTRICT 97 ES INSTRUMENTAL CONCERT-Aud
7:00p
Culture Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
20
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
Athletic Meeting-John Stelzer
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:30a
API - TCT Leaders
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
12:30p
Experiments Theater week
12:30p
Meeting
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
1:30p
ACT
1:30p
PSS Team III Secretarial Interviews
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
Approved Trip Chaperone Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Choir Conference
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
RAD Training
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Track Meeting
3:30p
Interviews
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
4:00p
Synchro Meal
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
VOCAL JAZZ PERFORMANCE - LT
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
21
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Breakfast
7:00a
Sponsler meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
English interviews
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
English
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
12:30p
API - Instructional Coaching Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
LOUD AND PROUD - Student Mall
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
RAD training
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
4:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
5:30p
Synchro meal
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
22
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:30a
Girls Track
8:00a
RAD Training
8:00a
RAD Training
8:00a
Volleyball Youth Clinic
8:30a
Percy Julian Symposium
10:00a
LT4 Rehearsals
11:00a
D & D
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00p
OPYBS Softball
3:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
4:00p
Synchro meal
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
5:00p
GOOD LIFE RACE SETUP - OP RUNNERS CLUB
7:30p
GOSPEL CHOIR CONCERT-Aud
7:30p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
23
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
GOOD LIFE RACE - OP RUNNERS CLUB
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
10:00a
Windmills
12:00p
Falcons Evaluations
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
24
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Science Interviews
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:00a
Special Board Meeting
8:53a
english
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
10:44a
Parent meeting with Helen Gallagher
1:00p
API- BPDC
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:25p
World Studies
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
API- BPDC
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
6:00p
IM Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
Applause Meetings
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
25
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Science Interviews
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:15a
STUDENT RECOGNITION CEREMONY-So. Caf
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:00a
Makeup SAT Testing
8:53a
Marketing Presentations
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
8:53a
english
9:51a
Marketing Presentations
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:44a
English division interviews
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
AP Government Review Lecture
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
SPED
1:25p
World Studies
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Math Team meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
Girls Water Polo Senior Night
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Field Course Parent Night
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
EYES ON THE PRIZE MOVIE
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
Rape Awareness Parent Workshop
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
26
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:05a
Driver Education Fall 2017 Meeting (Students Only)
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
Interviews
8:00a
FACS interviews
8:00a
Food Truck Competition
8:00a
Food Truck Competition
8:00a
Science Interviews
8:53a
LAURA YOUNG'S ENGLISH CLASS
9:51a
LAURA YOUNG'S CLASS
12:00p
Smart Tech Demo
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Kickoff Exec Board Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
MR. OPRF - Student Ctr.
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
27
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
Science Interviews
8:53a
LAURA YOUNG'S ENGLISH CLASS
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:30a
Blood Drive
9:51a
Freshmen Slam AM Semi-finals
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
AP Proctor Training
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
5:00p
PING End of Year Showcase
6:00p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:00p
British Exchange - Parent Meeting
6:00p
IM Basketball
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
SPED PARENT FORUM - Staff Cafe
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
28
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Tentative Blood Drive for faculty
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
FACS interviews
8:00a
Science Interviews
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
LAURA YOUNG'S ENGLISH CLASS
9:51a
LAURA YOUNG'S ENGLISH CLASS
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
IMPACT Meeting
3:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - Fldhse
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:45p
TAU GAMMA BLOCK PARTY! - Student Mall
6:30p
ACT PREP
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
SHOW CHOIR CONCERT-Aud
29
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Huskie Give Back Day Events (tentative)
9:00a
HUSKIES GIVE BACK - So. Caf.
10:00a
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
HUSKIEPALOOZA (Tentative)
4:00p
Film viewing
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
30
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Falcons Evaluations
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
1
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FACS position interviews
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Spoken Word Mic Check
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Driver Education Meeting Summer 2017
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club
2
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FACS position interviews
8:00a
Luis Perez's Class
8:00a
Paula Cano's Class
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
National Teacher of the Year Luncheon
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Security Discussion
1:00p
Departmental Meetings
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
Intramural Basketball League Dates
3:30p
vigilance club
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Senior Night
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
3
AP Testing
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
API - Jason Dennis
7:30a
API - Share The Wealth
8:00a
Business Club
8:00a
History Division TCT
8:30a
Kickoff Exec Board Meeting
9:31a
E nglish AP meeting
10:30a
P4SS Communications Meeting
11:50a
EOS
1:50p
EOS
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Jazz Rehearsal
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:15p
Sophomore football
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Student Council
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
4
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FACS position interviews
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
DVR Meeting
8:48a
Drivers Education
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
Math Lunch
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
12:00p
MENTA
1:15p
ACT
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Monogram Room
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:00p
Student Growth Committee
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
Crossing Austin
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
ACT PREP
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
5
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:48a
Drivers Education
8:53a
Triton RHT Testing Student Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
2:00p
Meeting w/new ASCI
3:00p
Cinco De Mayo Festival
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
5:00p
3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
6:30p
Spanish Exchange - Mr. Gonzalez
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
6
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
OPCON
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud