Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
12:30p
Empty Bowls Trimming Day
1:00p
Football Awards
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
30
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
meeting
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
11:37a
Meeting
12:00p
Astronomy Club
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Girls Basketball Film Session
6:00p
Basketball Intramural
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:50p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
31
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
Alisa Walton
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
SPED
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:30p
Girls Basketball meetings
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Boys T&F Parent Meeting
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
1
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Football Signing Ceremony
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
History Division TCT
9:00a
#BEhuskiepride meeting
11:00a
Stipend Committee
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:00p
PSS, SW and Support Team
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
PING
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Freshman Basketball Study Hall
5:30p
WSC post season swim meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball Intramurals
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Community Engagement Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Synchro Potluck
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
2
7:00a
National's Send Off: Drill
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
8:53a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:00a
Food Service Buffet
9:51a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
API - TCT Leaders
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
12:30p
CPA contract work
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Ireland Liability Waiver Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:30p
Girls Sophomore Basketball Study Hall
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Spring Break Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Culture Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT-LT
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
3
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Japan Exchange
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
9:51a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
Chinese New Year Festival
12:30p
Japan Exchange
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
2:16p
Japan Exchange Demonstration
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
SIDS
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Basketball Pre Game
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
4
Incoming Freshmen Makeup
6:30a
Girls Track
8:00a
OP AYSO Spring Registration
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
9:30a
TOPS
12:00p
JAPANESE FESTIVAL
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
12:00p
ensemble rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
6
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:00a
Math meeting
8:00a
Special Ed Meeting
1:00p
API- BPDC
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
API- BPDC
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
PING
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:45p
Adventure Club
5:00p
Girls Basketball Film Session
5:00p
HR
5:30p
Soph Girls Basketball Post Season Party
6:00p
Basketball Intramurals
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
7
7:00a
Amercian Mathematics Competiton 2017
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:30a
DVR Career Spotlight Program
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
10:44a
DVR Career Spotlight Program
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
World Studies
2:30p
Parent meeting
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
3:45p
Adventure Club
5:00p
8th Grade Activity Fair Prep Area
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPEN HOUSE/COURSE SELECTION Class of 2021
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
APPLE Meeting
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
APPLE
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Stipend Review Committee Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
10:30a
Data Warehouse
11:00a
P4SS Communications Meeting
12:00p
Stipend COmmittee
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sophmore Football Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Intramural Bowling
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:45p
Adventure Club
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Freshman Basketball Study Hall
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball Intramurals
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
9
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
World Languages & Cultures
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:30a
Scholarship Workshop
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
MENTA
1:00p
Student Records
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
library book club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:45p
Adventure Club
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
10
All Course Selections for Incoming Freshmen, Current Freshmen, Sophomores, and Juniors Due
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Math meeting
8:00a
Special Ed Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
Calendar Committee
10:00a
Graduation Planning Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
Chinese New year Celebration
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
ET Admin Asst Interviews
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Model UN Discussion
3:00p
Silver's Group
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
About Face Youth Theater
4:00p
Basketball Pre Game
5:00p
GSA gathering
5:00p
JV Cheer Pizza Party
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
11
6:30a
Girls Track
7:30a
ACT TESTING
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
6th-8th grade Drill Team Clinic
4:00p
Basketball Pre Game
12
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
13
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
Speaker
9:00a
D219 Website Visit
1:00p
ET Admin Asst Interviews
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
english
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Musical Sitz Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Basketball Intramural
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Applause Meetings
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
14
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:15a
That's Sew Fashion! Club
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
snowball procedure meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Student Activities
11:37a
Sport Up Demo
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
GF Meeting
2:16p
english
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
4:00p
Basketball Pre Game
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
15
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
History Monthly Divisional Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
Stipend COmmittee
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:00a
HR Meeting
8:00a
Huskie Leadership Academy
8:00a
Special Board Meeting
9:00a
#BEhuskiepride
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
12:00p
Special Board Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
ET Admin Asst Interviews
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA party
3:00p
APA party
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
5:00p
Freshman Basketball Study Hall
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball Intramurals
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:45p
Motivational Mentorship: FAMILY NITE
7:00p
TOPS
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
16
Black Professionals Day
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:15a
That's Sew Fashion! Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
Culture & Climate
8:00a
ET Admin Asst Interviews
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:30a
CCB
9:30a
Support Program Coordinators Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
College 101
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:15p
ACT
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Black Professionals Day
2:15p
Black Professional Day
2:45p
Black Professional Day
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Italy discussion
3:00p
Meet about Cinco de Mayo Soccer Game
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
4:30p
Black Professionals Day
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
NATIONAL AFRICAN AMERICAN PARENT INVOLVEMENT DAY (NAAPID) DINNER- No. Caf
6:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Party
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Culture Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
17
Last Day to Change Course Requests for 2017-2018 School Year
Last Day to Drop Class with No Notation on Transcript
Last Day to Seek an Academic Level Change
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
B. Ambrose meeting
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras class
10:00a
2017 Construction Update
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
New Era Flockey Tournament
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
18
6:30a
Girls Track
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
9:30a
TOPS
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRY-OUTS
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
19
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
20
President's Day - Building Closed
6:00a
HAFA/JB
9:00a
Theatre Tech - Musical
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:30p
Leadership Class Interviews
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
21
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Observations)
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Staffing
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:00p
Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Math Division Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:15p
World Languages Monthly Divisional Meetings
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
Italian Trip Meeting
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
22
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
9:00a
Staffing
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
10:30a
Career Callers
12:00p
Goals Meeting
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:00p
Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
english
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Prep Night
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Intramural Bowling
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Sponsor Meeting
4:00p
Basketball Pre Game
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
debate
5:30p
WSC Badminton Meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
French Exchange 2017 Meeting
6:00p
Interclub Council
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
RtI Incoming Parent Night
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
IGOV Meeting
7:00p
Snowball Parent Night
7:00p
TOPS
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
23
6:00a
Doodle Award Presentation
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze Board Candidate Forum
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
3rd Quarter Sponsor Meeting
10:30a
Job Fair - Lunch Hours
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Observations)
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:00a
EOS
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
12:30p
VIP winter meeting
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
english
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Awards
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Spikeball Intramural Tournament
4:00p
Welcome Reception for Dr. Pruitt-Adams
6:00p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
RtI Parent Night
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
24
Huskie Booster Bash *Offsite @ Wire in Berwyn* 7pm
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
State Send Off Wrestling
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Essentials of Eng
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Essentials of Eng
9:15a
Calendar Committee
9:30a
Library Interviews
9:51a
Essentials of Eng
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
11:30a
Meeting
12:00p
Dyslexia Webinar - KMcKee
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:00p
Digital Security Group
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
EMPTY BOWLS-So. Caf
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
25
6:30a
Girls Track
8:00a
Field Hockey Coaching Clinic
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
10:00a
Art Club
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRY-OUTS
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
OPENING NIGHT GALA - So. Caf
4:30p
Winter Musical Opening Night Gala
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
26
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basktball
10:00a
OPYBS House League Evals
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
1:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
27
Spring Sports Tryouts
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
English
9:00a
Staffing
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
Show Choir Solo Auditions
3:30p
BLU MOVIE SCREENING - "13th" by Netflix
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Snowball Planning Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
Drill Team Banquet
5:30p
France meeting
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Banquet
6:50p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
28
6:00a
Food Service Wellness Meeting
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:30a
Residency Hearing
8:53a
English
10:00a
Police Meeting
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
SPED
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:15p
Show Choir Solo Auditions
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
5:30p
Best Buddies Talent Show
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
1
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
SNOWBALL PARENT MEETING
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
9:00a
#BEhuskiepride Meeting
10:00a
OPRF Township Meeting
10:00a
Triton College Visit
10:30a
Cohen English
10:30a
Library Interviews
10:30a
snowball logistical meeting
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:00p
CHERYL EGAN MEETING
1:00p
Diversity Equity Inclusion Project
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA mtg
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys Tennis Meeting
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
D97 Info Session
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
2
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
Mike Stephen's class
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
10:44a
Robert Morris University (College Caller)
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Mike Stephen's class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Ochesis Guest Artist Audition
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:30p
Concert Band Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Wrestling Team Meeting
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
BACKSTAGE TOURS FOR PARENTS-Aud
7:00p
Culture Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
3
Snowball
5:30a
Snowball Check-In
6:00a
Business Club bag check
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
DVR
8:00a
World Language and SEL collaboration
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
English
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys Sophomore Team Party
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Tennis Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
4
Snowball
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Village of Oak Park - Police Testing
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
10:00a
Art Club
10:00a
Girls Water Polo Parent Meeting
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRY-OUTS
3:30p
French Exchange Welcome Reception 2017
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud