Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/20/2024 12:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Class of 2024 Commencement, Stadium or Field House - 3:00p
27
Memorial Day - Building Closed
11:00a
Jeff Bergmann
28
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
29
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
5:00p
Girls Track and Field Banquet
5:00p
StuCo
6:00p
8 - 9 Welcome Dinner
30
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
31
10:00a
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION REHEARSAL - JULIAN
6:30p
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION - JULIAN
1
7:00a
SAT TESTING
2
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
3
Co-Teaching Professional Development
10:00a
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION REHEARSAL - BROOKS
11:00a
Jeff Bergmann
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
6:30p
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION - BROOKS
4
Co-Teaching Professional Development
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
5
Co-Teaching Professional Development
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
8:30a
Summer School Pickup
9:00a
DISTRICT 90 REHEARSAL
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
7:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
8:30a
Summer School Pickup
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Meetings
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
7
8
7:00a
ACT TESTING
9
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
10
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Junior Huskies Softball (4th - 6th Grades)
11:00a
Jeff Bergmann
12:00p
Summer Camp - Competitive Softball (7th - 9th Grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
11
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Junior Huskies Softball (4th - 6th Grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Competitive Softball (7th - 9th Grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
6:30p
Community Finance Committee Meetings
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
12
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Junior Huskies Softball (4th - 6th Grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Competitive Softball (7th - 9th Grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Meeting
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
13
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Junior Huskies Softball (4th - 6th Grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Competitive Softball (7th - 9th Grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
14
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Driver's Ed
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
15
16
7:30a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Practice
17
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
11:00a
Jeff Bergmann
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
18
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
19
Building Closed
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
20
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (4th-6th grades)
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
7:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
21
8:00a
Driver's Ed
8:00a
LITTLE HUSKIES SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
22
8:00a
Rise Field Hockey Tournament
23
8:00a
Rise Field Hockey Tournament
24
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
Senior Portraits Class of 2025
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
11:00a
Jeff Bergmann
11:00a
Summer Camp - Co-Ed Field Camp (4th -12th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - Advanced Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
5:45p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (4th - 5th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
7:00p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (6th - 8th grades)
25
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
Senior Portraits Class of 2025
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
11:00a
Summer Camp - Co-Ed Field Camp (4th -12th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - Advanced Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
5:45p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (4th - 5th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
7:00p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (6th - 8th grades)
26
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
Senior Portraits Class of 2025
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
11:00a
Summer Camp - Co-Ed Field Camp (4th -12th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - Advanced Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
5:45p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (4th - 5th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
7:00p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (6th - 8th grades)
27
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
Senior Portraits Class of 2025
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
11:00a
Summer Camp - Co-Ed Field Camp (4th -12th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (7th-8th grades)
12:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Basketball (4th-6th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Freshmen Football
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball (9th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball (10th graders)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls Varsity Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Summer Camp - Advanced Tennis Doubles Co-Ed (9th-12th grades)
5:45p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (4th - 5th grades)
6:30p
Communications Committee
7:00p
Summer Camp - Youth Flag Football (6th - 8th grades)
28
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
8:00a
Driver's Ed
11:00a
Summer Camp - Co-Ed Field Camp (4th -12th grades)
29
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
30
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
1
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer School
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
11:00a
Jeff Bergmann
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
2
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer School
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer School
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Field Hockey (1st-8th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
4
Independence Day - Building Closed
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
5
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area
6
Summer Musical Green Room - raised area