Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basktball
10:00a
OPYBS House League Evals
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
1:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
27
Spring Sports Tryouts
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
English
9:00a
Staffing
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
Show Choir Solo Auditions
3:30p
BLU MOVIE SCREENING - "13th" by Netflix
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Snowball Planning Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
Drill Team Banquet
5:30p
France meeting
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Banquet
6:50p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
28
6:00a
Food Service Wellness Meeting
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:30a
Residency Hearing
8:53a
English
10:00a
Police Meeting
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
SPED
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:15p
Show Choir Solo Auditions
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
5:30p
Best Buddies Talent Show
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
1
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
SNOWBALL PARENT MEETING
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
9:00a
#BEhuskiepride Meeting
10:00a
OPRF Township Meeting
10:00a
Triton College Visit
10:30a
Cohen English
10:30a
Library Interviews
10:30a
snowball logistical meeting
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:00p
CHERYL EGAN MEETING
1:00p
Diversity Equity Inclusion Project
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA mtg
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys Tennis Meeting
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
D97 Info Session
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
2
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
Mike Stephen's class
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
10:44a
Robert Morris University (College Caller)
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Mike Stephen's class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Ochesis Guest Artist Audition
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:30p
Concert Band Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Wrestling Team Meeting
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
BACKSTAGE TOURS FOR PARENTS-Aud
7:00p
Culture Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
3
Snowball
5:30a
Snowball Check-In
6:00a
Business Club bag check
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
DVR
8:00a
World Language and SEL collaboration
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
English
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
Heidkamp - College English
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys Sophomore Team Party
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Tennis Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
4
Snowball
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Village of Oak Park - Police Testing
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
10:00a
Art Club
10:00a
Girls Water Polo Parent Meeting
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRY-OUTS
3:30p
French Exchange Welcome Reception 2017
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
5
Snowball
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
12:00p
Snowball Family Session
2:00p
Best Buddies
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
6
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
English
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
english
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
english
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl Regionals
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl Regionals
4:00p
Water Polo Meeting
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:30p
Trapeze Board of Ed candidate forum
6:45p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
6:50p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
7
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Math PD
12:00p
Academic Approach - History
12:00p
Residency hearing
1:00p
API- BPDC
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
API- BPDC
3:15p
History Division Meeting
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
5:30p
show choir
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
Art history trip parent meeting
6:30p
Chicago Edge Parent Meeting re: Birth Year Mandates
6:30p
Meeting for Spain Tour
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
10:00a
P4SS Communications Meeting
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Lunch w/Superintendent)
11:30a
Prom Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Frisbee
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Intramural Bowling
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:30p
Team Pictures
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Discover - College Workshop
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Middle School Art Reception
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
9
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
French Welcome Breakfast
8:00a
Parent Project
8:00a
english
8:53a
English
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
englis
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
10:44a
Supt Listening Tour
12:00p
MENTA
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:15p
Meeting - A Hill
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
library book club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:15p
Professional Development Oversight Committee Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
SPED PARENT FORUM - Staff Cafe
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:30p
TOPS Banquet
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
10
6:00a
Food Service Meeting
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:40a
EOS
8:53a
English
8:53a
english
9:45a
TEAM GAME/SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhse
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
EOS
10:30a
TEAM Basketball Game v. Leyden
12:00p
McKee - Reading Curriculum Rep Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
EOS Team
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Global Glimpse Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Mary Poppins Company Party
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
6:30p
Trapeze candidate forum
11
6:30a
Girls Track
7:30a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:53a
English
9:00a
SPRING FRESHMEN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING - Aud
10:00a
Art Club
10:00a
Sports Meetings - After Main Meeting
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:00p
show choir lunch
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRYOUTS
2:00p
OPYBS Evaluations
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
show choir pizza party
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:53a
English
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
10:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
12:00p
OPYBS Evaluations
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
13
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:53a
English
8:53a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
8:53a
english
9:51a
Freshmen Boys and Girls Self-Defense
11:37a
SB7
11:37a
Student Meeting - McKee
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
English and History combined meeting
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
History Monthly Division Meeting
3:30p
Baseball practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
GIrls Lacrosse
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
italian Trip
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
Culture Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
14
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Math Division Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
That's Sew Fashion Club
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
9:00a
HR Payroll Project Kickoff
9:30a
Math class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Reading Curriculum Rep - KMCKEE
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
World Studies
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
World Languages Honor Society Induction
3:10p
Orchesis
3:10p
SNHS - C. Sahagun
3:15p
New Teacher Meeting w/ SIDs
3:15p
World Languages Monthly Divisional Meeting
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
5:00p
HBCU College Fair
6:00p
Concert Storage - Middle school will leave their cases in this room.
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
15
ACT Registration for Juniors - 8:00am - 9:30am
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
ACT Registration
8:00a
History Division TCT
9:30a
Training
10:00a
CPA Demand to Bargain
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:30a
Cohen English
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:37a
Live Stream Interview
1:00p
Reclassification Meeting
1:00p
Science Division - Thirst Project
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA Movie Screening
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Approved Trip 17-18 Meeting
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Spring Sport Pictures
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Trapeze Board of Ed Candidate Forum
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:00p
What Can You Do Without a Four-Year Degree?
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
16
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
National Latin Exam
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
8:53a
english
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:30a
Math lunch
10:30a
Program Coordinators Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Live Stream Interview
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
New Teacher Meeting w/SIDS
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Best Buddies Pizza Party
5:30p
Best Buddies Sports Day
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
Trapeze Board of Ed Candidate Forum
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
WIND SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
17
End of Third Grading Period (3rd Quarter)
Incomplete Grades from First Semester Revert to Failure Grade
Last Day to Drop Class with W Notation on Transcript
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:30a
WSC
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
English
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Radium Girls Auditions
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
18
6:30a
Girls Track
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
IMPACT PARENTS MEETING
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
19
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basktball
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
20
Fourth Quarter Begins
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Helpers
8:00a
Stan Faust Class
8:53a
English
9:00a
DIST 97 CHORAL REHEARSAL-Aud
10:30a
Weintraub
11:30a
Stan Faust Class
12:30p
DLT Lunch
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
World Studies
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
Mike Stephen's class
2:16p
Stephen - Phone/Skype Meeting
2:16p
World Studies
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Trip Meeting
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Auditions for Radium Girls
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
Imagine OPRF Presentation
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
21
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00a
Food Service Buffet
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:30a
Stan Faust Class
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:00a
DIST 97 CHORAL REHEARSAL-Aud
9:50a
Choir sectionals
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
tanzania meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:30p
JessicaStovall's class
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
DIST 97 CHORAL FESTIVAL-Aud
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
P4SS
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
22
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Girls Volleyball Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Best Buddies
8:00a
Test Supervisor Training
8:53a
English
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
10:30a
Best Buddies Friendship Day
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Testing)
11:00a
HR Payroll Project
11:00a
Meeting
11:30a
Stan Faust Class
12:48p
ICE follow-up lunch
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Test Supervisor Training
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
Test Supervisor Training
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
History Division
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Intramural Bowling
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Little Huskies Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Show Choir Final Memphis Meeting
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
WIND ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
23
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze candidate forum
9:00a
Snowball Meeting
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:30a
VIP winter meeting (2)
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Stan Faust Class
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
SAP Coordinators Meeting
2:16p
Avi's Class
2:16p
P. Cano and B. Harmond Class Room Immiagration
2:30p
HR Payroll Project
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:00p
Testing Training
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Wrestling Team Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
24
3rd Quarter Report Cards Sent
Online Senior Final Exam Request Deadline
Third Quarter Report Cards Sent
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Jessica Stovall's class
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
English
8:53a
Math class
9:00a
Vendor Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
Jessica Stovall's class
12:30p
Jessica Stovall's class
12:30p
Noriko Day's classes
12:30p
cooking class
1:00p
Choir Visit
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Jessica Stovall's class
2:16p
Avi's Class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
25
6:30a
Girls Track
12:00p
Gaza - A presentation by the United Nations Commissioner-General for UNRWA
12:00p
Softball Lunch
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
26
10:00a
PDOP Lifeguard Swim Tests
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
27
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
HAFA/JB
8:00a
OP Police Training
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
28
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
8:00a
OP Police Training
8:00a
Stan Faust's class
1:23p
SPED
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
4:30p
Orchesis Rehearsal
29
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
HAFA/JB
8:00a
OP Police Training
30
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
OP Police Training
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
31
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
SEL Pilot Meeting
8:00a
OP Police Training
1
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:30a
Girls Track
10:00a
Little Huskies Wrestling Clinic
1:00p
Bridge For Peace Community Egg Hunt