Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Thu
May 25th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Senior Finals
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ADMINISTRATION
AP EXAMS
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:15 am
Anime Club
RM 2365
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:30 am
FCA/Young Life Meeting
RM 2185
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00 am
Senior Finals
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
8:30 am
8:48 am
Wolman Law Class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HISTORY
9:00 am
Summer School Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
9:30 am
10:00 am
HR Payroll Project
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
MISC
10:30 am
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
11:00 am
Helen Gallagher meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
ENGLISH
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
travel
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
ACT
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
1:23 pm
History of Film Class
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:16 pm
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
BUSINESS ED
2:20 pm
Yearbook Distribution
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TABULA
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
CARE Meeting
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
EF End of Year Celebration
RM 2386/CONFERENCE RM (Food Permitted)
EF IMPLEMENTATION
Sci Fi Meeting
RM 4353
SCIENCE FICTION/FANTASY
3:05 pm
Anime Club
RM 2365
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:30 pm
Boys' Water Polo
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
ATHLETICS
WATER POLO BOYS
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
ATHLETICS
WATER POLO GIRLS
Huskie Pup Graduation
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
DAY CARE
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Best Buddies End of the Year Picnic
MISC MALL AREA
BEST BUDDIES
5:00 pm
8 to 9 Connection Kick-Off
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
RM 1294A/RESTRICTED DAY CARE ONLY (N/A)
8 to 9 CONNECTION
Team Parent Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
SPECIAL ED PARENT FORUM
5:30 pm
Best Buddies
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BEST BUDDIES
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
6:00 pm
Little Huskie Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
6:30 pm
ACT PREP
RM 2181
RM 2185
ACT TEST PREP CLASS EXCEL EDGE
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
6:45 pm
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MUSIC CONCERTS/REHEARSALS
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm