Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Easter
28
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
29
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
30
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
31
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
1
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
3:15p
Sports Club
2
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
12:00p
Synchro
2:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
3
12:00p
Windmills
4
School Resumes
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:00a
BLT
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
Math meeting
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
Mock Trial
1:20p
English
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT One Acts Rehearsal
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
LT 4 show rehearsal
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
BPDC Meeting
3:15p
Paranormal Group
3:30p
Spoken Word Club
3:45p
District 97 Track Meet
4:00p
IRDI
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
5
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Special Ed Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
11:30a
Math meeting
1:00p
Scholarship Committee Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Kaplan ACT Classroom
3:30p
Operation Snowball Staff Training
4:00p
LT One Acts Rehearsal
4:30p
Water Polo Meeting
5:00p
Debate Recruiting
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
7:30p
WIND ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
6
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
A.P. Government Review Lecture
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:45a
Wrestling State Championship Assemby
9:50a
Triton College Visit
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:00a
Flow Chart Clean Up
10:00a
Scholarship Committee
11:00a
Scholarship Committee
12:00p
SIDS
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
2:00p
Counselor Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT One Acts Rehearsal
3:00p
Studio 200 - Show #4 Auditions Begin
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
MR. OPRF - Student Ctr.
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:50p
Student Study Session
7:00p
BOOSTER CLUB - Staff Caf
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
7
6:00a
Girls Track
6:30a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
SF Executive Committee Meeting
8:00a
WSC Meeting
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:00a
WSC Poetry Workshop - Session 1
9:45a
WSC Poetry Workshop - Session 2
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
10:30a
WSC Poetry Workshop - Performances
10:45a
New Teacher Induction
12:00p
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
12:00p
Scholarship Committee
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
LT One Acts Rehearsal
3:00p
PDOC Meeting
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl team practice
3:00p
Studio 200 - Show #4 Auditions
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
7:00p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee (PTAC)
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Oak Park AYSO Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT - Aud
8
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Memorial Assembly Meeting
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PARCC Test Administrator Training
8:30a
504 Screening
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Studio 200 - Show #4 Auditions
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:15p
Sports Club
3:30p
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
9
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
ACT Testing
7:00a
Water Polo Invite
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
LT Tech - Show #4
12:00p
Synchro
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
CHEER BANQUET (time for set up and breakdown)
2:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
3:00p
Good Life Race Setup
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
10
6:00a
Girls Track
6:00a
Good Life Race
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
12:00p
Windmills
3:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
11
5:30a
Wellness Screening
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Husky Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
Cosmetology Club
12:30p
LMS Committee Meeting
1:00p
P4SS Communications Meeting
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Cosmetology Club
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
Paranormal Group
3:30p
Guest Speaker
3:30p
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IRDI
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:45p
Italian Trip 2017 Parent and Student Informational Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
12
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
A.P. Government Review
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
WSC Athletic Director Meeting
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
Bradley University Visit
8:53a
Helen Gallagher's class
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 CHORAL REHEARSAL-Aud
9:00a
Dist 97 Choral Rehearsal
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:30a
Sponsor Meetings
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
2:00p
Menta April Update Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:00p
Sound system training
3:00p
World Languages Honor Society Induction
3:00p
World Languages Honor Society Induction
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Kaplan ACT Classroom
3:30p
Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Operation Snowball Staff Training
3:30p
PING Meeting
3:30p
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Sponsor Alternate Meeting
4:00p
Sponsor Meeting alt.
5:30p
Policy Committee
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Community Engagement Meeting
6:55p
Student Study Session
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Ireland Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
7:30p
Strategic Plan Operation Committee
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
13
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
AP Review Session
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Learning Strands
8:00a
AP Exam Pre-Administration
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 CHORAL REHEARSAL-Aud
9:00a
Dist 97 Choral Rehearsal
9:00a
scholarship cup
10:25a
Helen Gallagher's class
10:25a
Triton College Visit
11:09a
History of Film Class
11:30a
Natalie Bilyk 504
11:30a
Reading - API
1:30p
Mediation
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
show choir solo check in
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
6:00p
Dist 97 Choral Concert
6:30p
AP Review Session
6:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
DISTRICT 97 CHORAL CONCERT-Aud
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
14
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
DBQ
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
Helen Gallagher's class
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
10:40a
Braverman/Fenwick HS
12:00p
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
12:30p
Univ of Vermont visit
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:23p
University of Toronto
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Cornell College Visit
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl team practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
All Faculty/Staff Meeting
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
6:00p
Special Ed Parent Forum
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
15
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Math Professiional Development
8:30a
504 Screening
8:53a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
Career Callers
10:30a
Sponsor Meetings
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
11:37a
Freshman TCT
3:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Studio 200 rehearsal
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:15p
Sports Club
3:30p
Girls Varsity and JV Water Polo Fundraiser
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
7:00p
Synchro Practice
16
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:53a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:00a
LT Tech - Show #4
9:00a
Special Board Meeting on Equity
12:00p
Synchro Practice
5:30p
Best Buddies Prom
7:30p
GOSPEL CHOIR CONCERT-Aud
17
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
12:00p
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Swim Tests
12:00p
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
18
5:30a
Wellness Screening
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
OUTSTANDING IMPROVEMENT & HUMAN RELATIONS AWARDS-So. Caf
8:53a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
Leadership Meetings
10:44a
Freshman TCT
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
11:37a
Mr. Watzman student project
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Cosmetology Club
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Long Term Facilities Plan Committee
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Show Choir Tech
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Studio 200 rehearsal
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
BPDC Meeting
3:15p
Paranormal Group
3:30p
Spoken Word Club
4:00p
IRDI
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
PARENTS 4 STUDENT SUCCESS-Staff Caf
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
19
No School for Seniors
Standardized Testing - ACT for Juniors, I-ACT for Sophomores, PARCC for Freshmen
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
College SIgning Day
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Student Growth Writing Session
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
12:30p
DCC Meeting
1:30p
Student Growth Writing Session
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:00p
Show Choir Tech
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
4:30p
Instruction Committee Meetings
5:00p
choir/theater party planning
5:30p
Policy Committee
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:55p
Student Study Session
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
7:30p
Strategic Plan Operations Committee
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
20
Testing Days
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
A.P. Government Review
7:00a
AP Review Session
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:00a
504 Meetings
10:00a
Commencement Meeting
10:00a
Tri-District Meeting
11:37a
Mr. Watzman student project
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
2:00p
Counselor Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Show Choir Tech
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:45p
Approved Travel Chaperone Meeting
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
Parent Connection - Your Teen Sex & Drugs
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
21
Testing Days
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
Helen Gallagher's class
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:30a
Next Up Leadership Club
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
10:00a
Choral Showcase Meeting
11:00a
Labor Mangement Meeting with Brenda Woodall& CPA
11:37a
Mr. Watzman student project
12:00p
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Show Choir Tech
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
Policy Committee
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
7:00p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee (PTAC)
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
7:30p
SHOW CHOIR CONCERT-Aud
22
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
Passover Begins at Sundown
Testing Days
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Activity
8:30a
504 Screening
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:00p
Freshman TCT
3:00p
Global Glimpse Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:15p
Sports Club
5:30p
Chinese Exchange
6:00p
Parent Connection - Parent Involvement Celebration
7:00p
Synchro Practice
23
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
LT Tech - Show #4
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
DramaFest
2:00p
Falcons Evaluations
24
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
10:00a
Falcons Evaluations
12:00p
AP Biology Review
12:00p
API- Leadership Next Up
12:00p
API - Leadership class Student Selection
12:00p
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Swim Tests
12:00p
Windmills
3:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
25
Testing Days
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Husky Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
BLT
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Cosmetology Club
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
Paranormal Group
4:00p
IRDI
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Caf
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7:30p
VOCAL JAZZ SHOWCASE - LT
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
26
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
DJ Dance Party Homecoming Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
Marketing
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:44a
Faculty Brown Bag
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
2:16p
marketing
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
4:30p
Boys Water Polo Senior Night Celebration
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
P4SS-All Parent Groups
7:00p
Student Study Session
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
27
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
AP Review Session
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
English Late Arrival
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Make-up
8:00a
Counselor Mrg
8:00a
Labor Mangement Meeting with Brenda Woodall& B&G
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
Huskie Kickoff Exec Board Meeting
10:25a
Triton College Visit
10:44a
STAFF BROWN BAG
11:09a
History of Film Class
11:30a
Career Callers
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
28
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
A.P. Government Review
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Homecoming DJ Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:05a
Driver Education Meeting for Fall 2016 Students Only
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Special Event Josh Seldess
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
AP Testing Training
9:51a
Freshmen Slam AM Semi-Finals
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
10:30a
D97 forum lunch
11:30a
ACT
12:00p
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
12:30p
Interviews
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:23p
Freshmen Slam PM Semi-Finals
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Facilities Committee Meeting
3:00p
History Division Forum
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Memorial Meeting
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
Special Event - Josh Seldess
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
PING End of Year Showcase
6:00p
SPED Parent Forum
6:00p
Special Education Parent Forum
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
29
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
ISBE Audit Headquarters
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
1:00p
summer school meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT 4 rehearsal
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:15p
Sports Club
6:00p
3 on 3 Basketball Tournamnet
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
30
Passover Ends at Sundown
6:00a
Girls Track
7:30a
Percy Julian Symposium
7:30a
Percy Julian Symposium
8:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course (Exam)
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
PING! Carwash Fundraiser
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
Falcons Evaluations
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud