Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
10:00a
OPYBS House League Evals
11:00a
Athletic Meeting
11:00a
IMPACT BASKETBALL H.S TRY-OUT
1:00p
Ensemble rehearsals
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
2:00p
TOPS Polo
3:00p
Musical Tech
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:30p
Individual Events - Speech Team
29
Spring Sports Tryouts
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:00a
BLT
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
BLT meeting
10:44a
Matt Maloney's class
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
Mock Trial
12:30p
LMS Teacher Committee Meeting
1:30p
Social Worker Meetings
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Studio 200 - Show #3 Auditions Begin
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
Paranormal Group
3:30p
Individual Events - Speech Team
4:00p
IRDI
5:30p
Boys Swim|Dive Banquet
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
1
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
OP Township
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
11:30a
OP Township
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Long Term Facilities Planning Committee - Meeting 4
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:00p
Studio 200 - Show #3 Auditions
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
Girls Volleyball Pre-Season Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
SportsCenter
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Kaplan ACT Classroom
3:30p
Middle School Art Teachers hang middle school art show
3:30p
Operation Snowball Staff Training
4:00p
Orchestra Auditions
4:00p
Orchestra Auditions
6:00p
Germany Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Helping Families Create Online Accounts for Summer School Registration
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
Pony Baseball Season Kickoff
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
2
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
Food Service Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
504 meetings
9:00a
BLT meeting
9:00a
Meeting: Science and Facilities
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:45a
New Teacher Induction
11:30a
Fuentes & Ambrose Meeting
12:00p
Mock Trial
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Studio 200 - Show #3 Auditions
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
SportsCenter
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Debate Congressional Practice
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
4:00p
ACT 36 Prep Class (Wednesday)
6:00p
1:1 Parent Focus Group
6:00p
1:1 Parent Focus Group
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Parent Connection - Tech Tips for Parents
7:00p
BOOSTER CLUB - Staff Caf
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
7:30p
TOPS Polo
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
3
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:30a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Math testing
8:00a
AIME - National Math test
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam5
10:30a
1:1 Student Focus Groups
10:40a
Math testing
12:30p
Meeting
1:00p
Distance Learning Opportunity
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:23p
Mike Stephen's class
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Meeting
3:00p
Musical Tech
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl team practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:15p
Wind Ensemble/Wind Symphony Auditions
3:15p
Wind Ensemble/Wind Symphony Auditions
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Wrestling Meeting
4:00p
Water Polo Meeting
5:30p
Water polo meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Special Olympics Track Parent Meetig
6:45p
Boys Water Polo Parent Meeting
7:00p
BACKSTAGE TOURS FOR PARENTS-Aud
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
4
Snowball
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
Dudes Makin' a Difference Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Backstage Tours for School
8:30a
504 Screening
8:30a
blt meeting
9:30a
Scholarship Found & Community Found Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:00a
Robert Highes Initial 504 Meeting
10:30a
BLT meeting
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
1:23p
Mike Stephen's class
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Sports Club
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
5
Snowball
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
ACT 36 Prep Class (Saturday)
9:30a
TOPS
11:15a
Girls Water Polo Parent Meeting
12:00p
Synchro
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:30p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS
12:30p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS
12:30p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Boy Scout Troop 16 - Annual Troop Dinner
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
6
Snowball
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
11:00a
Operation Snowball Family Day
11:30a
Park District of Oak Park Youth Basketball
1:00p
Ensemble rehearsals
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Cast Party
7
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
Casimir Pulaski Day - Building Closed
Snow Day Reserve
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
10:00a
show choir rehearsal
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
1:30p
Social Worker Meetings
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
Softball
4:00p
IHSA Scholastic Bowl Regionals
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl Regional meet coaches' meeting room
6:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
8
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
11:00a
MENTA meeting
11:40a
New Teacher Induction
2:16p
American Literature work
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
DELT
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:00p
Softball
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Kaplan ACT Classroom
3:30p
Operation Snowball Staff Training
3:30p
PTGE
3:30p
Walkthrough Planning Meetings
4:00p
FREE
5:30p
Badminton Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball End of the Season Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Mental Health Awareness Parent Night
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:00p
TOPS Banquet
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
WSC Badminton Meeting
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
9
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
Auditors
7:30a
English Late Arrival
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
Counselor Mrg
8:00a
Debate Policy Practice Late Arrival
8:00a
Math Division Meeting
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
10:25a
Triton College Visit
11:00a
Hemingway Scholarship Meeting
11:09a
History of Film Class
12:00p
Mock Trial
12:29p
Freshman CP TCT meeting
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
A Place for All party
3:00p
ASPIRA STOP Hate
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Softball
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Debate Congressional Practice
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sport Pictures
4:00p
ACT 36 Prep Class (Wednesday)
4:00p
ExcelEdge ACT Prep Course (Exam)
5:30p
Middle School Art Reception
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Parent Connection - Tech Tips for Parents
6:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
10
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
club meeting
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Company Class
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam5
10:00a
Teachers of Honors World History
12:00p
Food Service Meeting
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Company Class
3:00p
Bowling Meeting
3:00p
Facilities Committee Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl team practice
3:00p
Softball
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Special Ed Parent Forum
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
11
End of Third Grading Period (3rd Quarter)
Incomplete Grades from First Semester Revert to Failure Grade
Last Day to Drop Class with W Notation on Transcript
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
Dudes Makin' a Difference Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Company Class
8:00a
Psych Intern Interviews
8:30a
504 Screening
9:45a
TEAM GAME/SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhse
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
TEAM Basketball Game vs West Leyden
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:57a
Class Presentations Lesniak & CITE I (Special Ed)
12:30p
Student Helpdesk Initiative/Digital Literacy meeting
2:16p
Company Class
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Softball
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Sports Club
3:30p
French Welcome Potluck
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
5:30p
Winter Musical Company Party
6:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
12
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:00a
Scholastic Bowl Sectionals
8:30a
ACT 36 Prep Class (Saturday)
9:00a
SPRING FRESHMEN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING - LT
10:00a
show choir rehearsal
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:30p
IMPACT PRACTICE
1:30p
IMPACT PRACTICE
3:00p
Softball
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
5:30p
THE DANCE
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
11:30a
Park District of Oak Park Youth Basketball
12:00p
Park District of Oak Park Youth Basketball
12:30p
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Swim Tests
1:00p
Ensemble rehearsals
3:00p
Softball
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
14
Fourth Quarter Begins
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Club 314
7:00a
Husky Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:00a
BLT
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
Pi Day
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
Avi Lessing's class
12:00p
Mock Trial
12:30p
LMS Committee Meeting
12:30p
Math class
12:30p
Math class Pi day
1:15p
Pi day
1:23p
Pi Day
1:23p
Security
1:30p
Social Worker Meetings
2:16p
Hamlet performance
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT - Show #4 Auditions Begin
3:00p
LT Show #3 Tech
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Softball
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
BPDC Meeting
3:15p
Paranormal Group
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
4:00p
IRDI
5:00p
Community Facilities Planning Consider Session
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Student Study Session
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
15
Elections
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:30a
Men's Wearhouse Tuxedo Fitting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
11:37a
DCC Meeting
12:00p
Avi Lessing's class
12:30p
act meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT - Show #4 Auditions
3:00p
LT Show #3 Tech
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
New Teacher Induction
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Kaplan ACT Classroom
3:30p
Operation Snowball Staff Training
4:30p
Instruction Committee Meetings
5:00p
Best Buddies Adventure Ed Night
5:30p
Strategic Plan Operation Committee
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
7:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
7:30p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
16
5:00a
Food Service Buffet
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AIME - National Math test
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
College Knowledge - Ambrose
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:00a
Tri-District Meeting
10:30a
Elements of Reading Peer Observation Debrief
12:00p
Avi Lessing's class
12:00p
Mock Trial
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT Show #3 Tech
3:00p
Travel Convo- Spain
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Debate Congressional Practice
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
4:00p
ACT 36 Prep Class (Wednesday)
5:30p
Policy Committee
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Parent Connection - Post HS Options Fair
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
17
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam5
10:30a
Math meeting
10:30a
Sponsor Meetings
12:00p
Avi Lessing's class
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
LT Show #3 Tech
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl team practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Division Meeting
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
7:30p
WIND SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
18
Online Senior Final Exam Request Deadline
Third Quarter Report Cards Sent
6:00a
Food Service Buffet
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
Dudes Makin' a Difference Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening
8:53a
Social Work Group
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
Sponsor Meetings
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
Driver Ed
10:45a
NCAA Tournament Field Trip
12:30p
Sherman Meeting
2:16p
SPRING SPIRIT ASSEMBLY
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT Show #3 Tech
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Sports Club
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Japan trip meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
19
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
ACT 36 Prep Class (Saturday)
8:30a
Field Hockey Coaches Clinic
9:00a
Safety & Support Union Meeting
10:00a
show choir rehearsal
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
HEPHZIBAH TALENT SHOW - Aud
1:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PARENTS MEETING
1:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PARENTS MEETING
2:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
2:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
5:00p
Show Choir Pizza Party
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
20
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
9:00a
Field Hockey Clinic
10:45a
Park District of Oak Park Youth Basketball
12:00p
Park District of Oak Park Youth Basketball
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
21
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments final project work
8:00a
Spotlight film and discussion
9:00a
BLT
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:00a
DIST 97 INSTRUMENT REHEARSAL-Aud
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
11:30a
Speaker - the DREAM Act - K. Cartier
12:00p
Mock Trial
1:30p
Social Worker Meetings
2:00p
Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
English Division Meeting
3:15p
Paranormal Group
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Spoken Word Club
3:30p
show choir solo auditions
4:00p
IRDI
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
5:30p
SPED Community Conversation
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
PARENTS 4 STUDENT SUCCESS-Staff Caf
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
22
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Policy Committee
8:00a
Experiments final project work
8:00a
Parent Conference (Sherman)
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:00a
DIST 97 INSTRUMENT REHEARSAL-Aud
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:30a
Math meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT - Show #4 Auditions
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
I.T.S One Acts Theatre Rehearsals
3:30p
Kaplan ACT Classroom
3:30p
Operation Snowball Staff Training
3:30p
Spain Meeting
3:30p
show choir solo auditions
6:00p
DIST 97 INSTRUMENT CONCERT-Aud
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Mental Health Awareness Night
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING I & II
7:00p
TRITON - YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
23
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
ACT Registration for Juniors - 8:00am - 9:30am
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
6:00a
HAFA Basketball
7:00a
Parent Conference (Sherman)
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
English Late Arrival
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Math Articulation
8:00a
ACT Registration
8:00a
Counselor Mrg
8:00a
Debate Policy Practice Late Arrival
8:30a
Golden Apple
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:45a
Experiments final project work
10:25a
Triton College Visit
11:09a
History of Film Class
11:30a
Performing Arts Meeting
12:00p
Mock Trial
12:30p
APPLE
12:30p
OPPD Focus Group Lunch Meeting
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Architect mtg
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
LT - Show #4 Auditions
3:00p
Monterrey Security Summer job Orienation
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Debate Congressional Practice
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Show Choir Solo Auditions
3:30p
Wrestling Team Ring Meeting
4:00p
ACT 36 Prep Class Makeup
5:30p
Little Huskies Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Show Choir Final Branson Meeting
6:30p
Parent Connection - Tech Tips for Parents
6:30p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH I
7:00p
TRITON - ITALIAN II
7:00p
TRITON - SPANISH II
7:00p
student study session
7:30p
VOCAL SHOWCASE CONCERT-LT
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
8:00p
TRITON - BADMINTON
24
6:00a
Girls Track Practice
7:00a
Athletics
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
model un
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Re-Entry Meeting
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
10:44a
SW Group
11:37a
SW Group
12:00p
act meeting
1:00p
Distance Learning Opportunity
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
IRDI
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
LT - Show #4 Auditions
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl team practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
OPRF Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - FRENCH II
25
Traditional Good Friday - Building Closed
26
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
12:00p
Synchro Practice
27
Easter
28
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
29
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
30
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
31
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:15p
Spring Orchesis Rehearsals
1
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open 7:30a - 3:30p
3:15p
Sports Club
2
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
12:00p
Synchro
2:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE