Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
10:00a
Falcons Evaluations
12:00p
API - Next Up Interviews
12:00p
LT Tech - Show #4
12:00p
Next Up Leader Selection
12:00p
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Swim Tests
12:00p
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
2
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
BLT
12:30p
Interview
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Cosmetology Club
3:00p
History Division Forum
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Synchro Tech - WPool
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
6:00p
API
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Tour Meeting - P. Pearson
7:00p
DE Summer School Registration
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
3
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
ACT Makeup Exam
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:00a
M. Gonzales Alt for Student not testing
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:00a
IMPACT Focus Groups
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
11:37a
Cano - AP Testing Alternate Room
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:00p
Synchro Tech - WPool
3:05p
Silver Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:30p
PDOC Meeting
3:30p
Senior Night for Varsity and JV Girls Water Polo
4:15p
Marching Band Supply Inventory
5:45p
A.P.P.L.E.
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
4
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Teacher Appreciation Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP College English Release Time
8:00a
AP College English Release Time
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:30a
504 meeting -Bivens
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:50a
Triton College Visit
10:30a
Career Callers
1:00p
Union Meetings with Frank Danes
1:15p
504 plan meeting
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
2:30p
human resources-union meeting
3:00p
A Cappella Auditions
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
Synchro Tech - WPool
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
5:30p
Traditions of Excellence Meeting
6:00p
AP Calculus Review Session
6:00p
Global Student Leadership Summit Trip
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
NCAA PRESENTATION-So. Caf
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
7:00p
COLLEGE NIGHT FOR SOPHOMORES-Aud
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Synchro Practice
5
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
Coach Meeting
7:30a
Faculty and Staff Appreciation Day
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:15a
Freshmen Slam mic check and finals
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
10:30a
Math meeting
11:37a
Scott Sponsler Meeting
12:00p
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
12:30p
Spoken Word writing workshop
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
A Cappella Auditions
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty and Staff Appreciation Day
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
Synchro Tech - WPool
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:30p
Synchro Show - Dinner
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:30p
College Planning Workshop for District 200 Students
6:35p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Prep Course
6:55p
Student Study Session
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
7:00p
show choir meeting
6
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Math Team State Send Off
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:30a
504 Screening
8:53a
A Van Jordan writing workshop
8:53a
Jessica Stoval's Class
8:53a
PSS TEAM IV MEETING
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
Literacy LnL - ACT
11:37a
Parent Conference (Sherman)
12:30p
Student Lunch
1:30p
Honors convocation preparation
2:00p
J Hoffmann Meeting
2:16p
Synchro Show - Dressing Room Space & Dinner
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Synchro Tech - WPool
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AP Bio Review
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:30p
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
7
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Marching Band
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
OPCON
2:00p
Synchro Show - Dinner
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
3:00p
Synchro Tech - WPool
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
7:30p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
8
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Windmills
3:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
9
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Husky Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:00a
Special Ed Meeting-Schoenbeck
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
10:00a
Insurance Coverages and Policies
10:00a
Insurance Policy meeting
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
BLT
1:00p
J Hoffmann Interviews
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Cosmetology Club
3:00p
LT Show #4 Tech
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
BPDC Meeting
3:30p
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board meeting
10
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:00a
one on one meeting with the district attorney
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
10:45a
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
Global Glimpse Parent Night
6:00p
Honors Convocation donor reception
6:00p
Honors Convocation donor reception
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
HONORS CONVOCATION-Aud
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
11
AP Testing
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
AP Testing Locations
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Production Assistant Interviews
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
English Late Arrival
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
Counselor Mrg
8:00a
Study Hall (Huskie Hub) Relocation - T. Hasso
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
Student Re-Entry
10:25a
Triton College Visit
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Spoken Word Mic Check
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
ADA Meeting
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
5:00p
Next Up
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IGOV Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30p
CHORAL CONCERT - Aud
12
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
6:30a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Meeting
7:30a
Memorial Meeting
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4 Meeting
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
11:30a
Performing Arts Meeting
12:00p
Menta Update
12:00p
PSSTeam 5 Meeting
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Jamie Sieck's book celebration
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Food Service
3:00p
Japanese club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
3:30p
Best Buddies end of year Picnic
3:30p
Spoken Word Club pizza party
4:00p
Kickoff Exec Board Meeting
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
6:00p
Japan Trip Meeting
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
Spain parent meeting
6:00p
Special Ed Parent Forum
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
13
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
6:00a
APPLAUSE FLOWER SALE DELIVERY - SCOVILLE/AUTO BAY
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
AP Testing Locations
8:00a
English teacher interviews
8:30a
504 Screening
8:30a
Reading Achievement Celebration
8:30a
Reading Achievement Celebration
10:30a
Food Service Buffet
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
Senior Survey
11:37a
K. Thomas College Knowledge
12:00p
Hero/Tardy Data meeting
12:30p
Senior Survey
2:15p
Math meeting
3:00p
EOY Pizza Party
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Comedy/Improv Club
3:15p
Soccer Team Party (Freshmen B Girls
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
14
PROM - 6:30P-11:30P
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
1:00p
Lacrosse Freshman Banquet
4:00p
High School Boys Tryouts
15
6:00a
Girls Track
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
16
AP Make Up Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
English teacher interviews
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:44a
Senior Survey
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
11:30a
Senior Girls Self Defense Meeting
11:37a
Senior Survey
12:00p
BLT
12:30p
Senior Survey
1:23p
Crim/Civ Mock Hearin
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
English Division Student Heroes
3:00p
History Club
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
paranormal club
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
J Silver - Student Disp Mtg
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meetings
3:15p
English Division Meeting
5:45p
Global Glimpse Parent Meeting
6:00p
Baseball Senior NIght
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
DE Summer School Registration
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
PARENTS 4 STUDENT SUCCESS-Staff Caf
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE-Scoville Park
17
AP Make Up Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
A Cappella Auditions
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Special Ed Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
History Division Teacher Interviews
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:40a
MEMORIAL DAY ASSEMBLY-Stadium
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:30a
Senior Girls Self Defense Meeting
10:44a
Meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
10:44a
Senior Survey
11:16a
Marriott Bridges
11:37a
Senior Survey
12:00p
Options Fair
12:30p
Senior Survey
1:00p
BASECAMP summer lunch meeting
1:23p
Crim/Civ Mock Hearing
1:30p
PDOP Meeting
2:15p
Yearbook Distribution 5/17, 5/18, 5/19
3:00p
A Cappella Auditions
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
Environmental/Biology Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Information Meeting for Spain - Mr. Gonzalez
4:30p
Instruction Committee Meetings
5:00p
Softball Senior Night
5:00p
Strategic Plan Operation Committee
5:30p
Policy Committee
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:00p
Spain parent meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
Special Board Meeting
7:30p
ORCHESTRA FAREWELL CONCERT-Aud
18
AP Make Up Testing Locations
6:00a
Girls Track
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Criminal Law Mock Supreme Court Hearing
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
Auditors
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:00a
Tri-District Meeting
10:44a
Meeting
11:37a
Models of Chemistry
11:37a
Models of Chemistry
12:00p
504 Meeting
1:23p
Crim/Civ Mock Hearing
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
2:00p
Counselor Meeting
2:15p
Yearbook Distribution 5/17, 5/18, 5/19
3:00p
A Cappella Auditions
3:00p
APA End of the Year Celebration
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Table Tennis Club
4:00p
STUDIO 200 - THEATRE DEPT. SHOWCASE
5:00p
TOE Meeting #2
5:30p
JV Softball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Tennis Sectional Meeting
6:50p
Student Study Session
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:30p
SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
19
Senior Finals
AP Make Up Testing Locations
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Criminal Law Mock Supreme Court Hearing
8:00a
English teacher interviews
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 4
9:00a
Auditors
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 5
10:30a
Career Callers
10:30a
Senior Girls Self Defense Meeting
10:30a
Sponsor Meetings
10:44a
AP Psych Presentation
10:45a
Math Professional Development
11:45a
Options Fair
12:30p
LT Interviews
1:00p
J Hoffmann meeting
1:30p
ACT
2:15p
Yearbook Distribution 5/17, 5/18, 5/19
3:00p
A Cappella Auditions
3:00p
A Cappella Auditions
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
Gospel Choir End of Year Celebration
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Ping Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Piano Ensemble
6:00p
Information Meeting Spain - Mr. Gonzalez
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
Culture, Climate & Behavior Committee
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
p4ss
7:30p
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
20
Senior Finals
AP Make Up Testing Locations
7:00a
HYPE Student Meeting
7:00a
Intramural interview
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
J Silver Meeting
7:45a
Ambrose - Intern Breakfast
8:00a
Criminal Law Mock Supreme Court Hearing
8:00a
English teacher interviews
8:00a
P.E. Dance Class Showcase
8:00a
senior finals
8:45a
Driver Education Class
8:53a
senior finals
9:00a
Auditors
9:00a
State of Illinois DMV
9:50a
Assessment
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
Intramural Interview
10:30a
Sponsor Meetings
10:44a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:45a
Math Professiional Development
11:30a
theatre/choir banquet planning
1:00p
Retirement
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
math meeting
3:05p
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
3:10p
In-School Detention
6:00p
TOPS
21
7:30a
Wrestling Car Wash
8:00a
Japanese luncheon
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Quest for Nationals Speech Team Sale
10:00a
Tri-Star Gymnastics Gym Show
11:00a
D & D
12:00p
Tri-Star Gymnastics Gym Show
12:30p
Parent Connection
4:30p
Tri-Star Gymnastics Gym Show
5:00p
Travel Soccer Games
22
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
12:00p
Windmills
12:30p
RISE Field Hockey
1:00p
VOCAL RECITAL - LT
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse Banquet
3:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Intramural Frisbee Banquet
23
End of Fourth Grading Period (4th Quarter)
7:00a
Husky Helpers
7:00a
Japan Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
LT interview
8:30a
Western Suburbs SAP Meeting
9:00a
Auditors
9:00a
Building Leadership Team
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:00a
SECURITY STAFF - END OF YEAR 'COOK OFF'
10:35a
Fuentes treats
10:44a
Social Worker Groups
12:00p
BLT
1:30p
Social Worker Meeting
3:00p
Club 314 Tutoring
3:00p
MADG Meeting
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
ASPIRA Club
5:30p
Boys Water Polo End of the Season Celebration
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
24
Second Semester Final Exams
7:00a
Japan Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SADD Club Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Talent Tuesday Performances
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
FACS open position interviews
8:30a
Sponsler Testing
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
8:53a
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
9:00a
Auditors
9:30a
Signing Ceremony
9:51a
History of Film Class
9:51a
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
10:30a
Senior Girls Self Defense Meeting
10:44a
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
1:30p
show choir convo
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
5:00p
Girls Track Banquet
5:00p
OPAYSO Fall 2016 Registration 1
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
IRDI end of the year celebration
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
SENIOR SPORTS AWARDS-Aud
25
Second Semester Final Exams
7:00a
Counselor Staff Training
7:00a
Self Defense Workshop
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PSST IV
8:00a
Senior Girls' Self Defense Workshop
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
Auditors
12:00p
504 Team End of Year Appreciation Day
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
5:00p
Girls Track Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
26
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
7:00a
PSSTIV Kick Off To Summer :)
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
Hamlet final performance
8:50a
Social Workers Groups
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:51a
History of Film Class
10:30a
SID Meeting
11:00a
Huskie Exec Board
1:00p
Huskie Exec Board Meeting
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Varsity boys volleyball practice
3:05p
Spoken Word Club meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
5:00p
Boys volleyball awards
5:30p
Policy Committee
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
27
Staff Development Day - No School for Students
7:00a
PSST IV
8:00a
FACULTY/STAFF END OF YEAR BREAKFAST
9:30a
FACULTY/STAFF RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
10:30a
GRADUATION PRACTICE
1:00p
Posse Meeting
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS BBQ
3:00p
Varsity boys volleyball practice
6:00p
TOPS
28
8:30a
Will-Call Ticket Pick Up, Commencement
9:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons Training
29
Class of 2015 Commencement, Stadium or Field House - 3:00p
30
Memorial Day - Building Closed
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
31
Rooms Closed for Construction
7:00a
PSST IV
9:00a
Interviews
9:00a
Marching Band Uniform Pick Up
9:00a
Momenta Dance Recital Set Up
10:00a
Kickoff Meeting
3:00p
Color Guard Practice
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
1
Rooms Closed for Construction
7:00a
PSST IV
7:30a
Kickoff Coach Training
8:00a
DISTRICT 90 REHEARSAL
9:00a
Young Hearts for Life Meeting
10:00a
Kick Off Executive Board Meeting
11:00a
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
11:30a
Momenta Dance Recital Set Up
1:00p
Interviews
2:00p
CTIP Meeting
2:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION DANCE & SETUP
4:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons Training
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION & DANCE
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2
Chromebook storage & 1:1 distribution
Rooms Closed for Construction
7:00a
PSST IV
9:00a
LMS Meeting
9:00a
Momenta Dance Recital Set Up
11:00a
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
1:15p
Administrator Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Color Guard Practice and Marching Band Practice
4:30p
Administrator Meeting
4:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons Training
5:00p
8-9 Informational Dinner
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Boys Track Banquet
6:00p
OPYBS-12U Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3
Second Semester Grades Sent
Chromebook storage & 1:1 distribution
Rooms Closed for Construction
7:30a
Meeting
9:00a
Momenta Dance Recital Dress Rehearsal & Show
11:00a
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons Training
5:00p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
TOPS
4
Chromebook storage & 1:1 distribution
Rooms Closed for Construction
7:30a
SAT TESTING
9:00a
Chicago Edge Rainout Make Up Game
9:00a
Momenta Dance Recital Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
RISE Field Hockey
3:00p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts