Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 25
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 2
3:05 pm
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
ADMINISTRATION
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
AP Bio Review
RM 2191
BIOLOGY
3:15 pm
ASPIRA Club
RM 3262
ASPIRA
3:15 pm
B.L.U. Meetings
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
6:00 pm
API
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
6:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:00 pm
OPYBS-12U Softball
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
6:00 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
Tour Meeting - P. Pearson
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MUSIC
7:00 pm
DE Summer School Registration
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
DRIVERS EDUCATION
7:00 pm
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
GYM 1EAST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:30 pm
Astronomy Club Meeting
RM 1297
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ASTRONOMY CLUB
Tue 3
AP Testing
All Day
AP Testing Locations
GYM 3DANCE
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
LAB 276 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
LAB 294 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
AP EXAMS
6:00 am
Girls Track
GYM WEST POOL
TRACK GIRLS
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
BEST BUDDIES
7:00 am
Movie Critics Club
RM 2365
MISC
7:00 am
SADD Club Meetings
RM 246/DRIVER ED SIMULATOR
DRIVERS EDUCATION
SADD
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Talent Tuesday Performances
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Chemistry Club Meeting
RM 1359
CHEMISTRY CLUB
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting
RM 1165
FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
ACT Makeup Exam
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
7:30 am
Huskie Athletic Council
RM 3160
HUSKIE ATHLETIC COUNCIL
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
AP Testing Locations
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
AP EXAMS
8:00 am
M. Gonzales Alt for Student not testing
RM 3336/ENGLISH OFFICE (Food Permitted)
WORLD LANGUAGES
8:50 am
Social Workers Groups
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Next