Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Fri
April 29th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Girls Track
GYM WEST POOL
TRACK GIRLS
6:30 am
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:20 am
Drama Club Meeting
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
7:25 am
Tau Gamma Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:30 am
ISBE Audit Headquarters
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
8:30 am
504 Screening
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:51 am
History of Film Class
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:44 am
API - Motivational Mentoring
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
OPRF STUDENT BODY
11:00 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
summer school meeting
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
HUMAN RESOURCES
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
IRDI
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SCIENCE
IRDI
LAB 294 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SCIENCE
LT 4 rehearsal
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
MADG Meeting
RM 2365
MADG
Orchesis Tech
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE TECH
3:05 pm
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
ADMINISTRATION
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
AP Bio Review
RM 2191
BIOLOGY
Comedy/Improv Club
RM 3185
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
Sports Club
LAB 276 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:30 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
3 on 3 Basketball Tournamnet
GYM 1EAST
GYM FIELDHOUSE
DUDES MAKIN A DIFFERENCE
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Synchro Practice
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
GYM WEST POOL
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
7:30 pm
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
ORCHESIS
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm