Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/8/2024 3:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
November 24th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
College Sweatshirt Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
BEST BUDDIES
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Experiments Meeting
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
Talent Tuesday Performances
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting
RM 1165
FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Huskie Athletic Council
RM 3160
HUSKIE ATHLETIC COUNCIL
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:53 am
marketing presentation
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
BUSINESS ED
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:44 am
Japanese workshop
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
WORLD LANGUAGES
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
COUNSELORS
marketing presentation
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
BUSINESS ED
11:00 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Division Head meeting with counselors
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
2:16 pm
Ron Feiereisel's Class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
TEAM giving
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
SPECIAL EDUCATION
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Adventure Ed Open Gym
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
INTRAMURALS/BADMINTON
Club 314 Tutoring
RM 3160
9 TO 10 CONNECTION
FREE Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
FREE
LT - Show #3 Auditions
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
RM 4353
SCIENCE FICTION/FANTASY
3:05 pm
Spoken Word Club meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
ADMINISTRATION
3:10 pm
Environmental/Biology Club
RM 1141C/SPED PROGRAM CHAIR OFFICE
ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:30 pm
Boys and Girls Basketball
GYM 3SOUTH
GYM 1EAST
BASKETBALL BOYS
BASKETBALL GIRLS
Cheer/Drill Team Practice
GYM 3EAST
DRILL TEAM
CHEER
Drill Team Practice
GYM 2EAST
DRILL TEAM
Girls & Boys Basketball Practice
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM 1WEST
BASKETBALL GIRLS
BASKETBALL BOYS
Individual Events - Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Operation Snowball Staff Training
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
SNOWBALL
Speech Team Coaching
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Little Huskie Wrestling Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
Special Olympics Practice
GYM 1EAST
SPECIAL OLYMPICS BASKETBALL
TOPS Practice
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
GYM WEST POOL
TOPS SWIM 1
Tops Practice
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
GYM EAST POOL
TOPS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
TRITON -YOGA
GYM 2EAST
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
RM 1295
TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
GYM 1EAST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm