Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
May 10th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
GYM 3DANCE
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
LAB 276 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
LAB 294 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
AP EXAMS
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Girls Track
GYM WEST POOL
TRACK GIRLS
6:30 am
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
BEST BUDDIES
Movie Critics Club
RM 2365
MISC
SADD Club Meetings
RM 246/DRIVER ED SIMULATOR
DRIVERS EDUCATION
SADD
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Talent Tuesday Performances
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Chemistry Club Meeting
RM 1359
CHEMISTRY CLUB
Freshman Class Council Meeting
RM 1165
FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Huskie Athletic Council
RM 3160
HUSKIE ATHLETIC COUNCIL
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
AP Testing Locations
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
AP EXAMS
8:30 am
8:50 am
Social Workers Groups
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
8:53 am
PSSTeam 1 Meeting
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
COUNSELORS
9:00 am
one on one meeting with the district attorney
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
HUMAN RESOURCES
9:30 am
9:51 am
PSSTeam 2 Meeting
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
COUNSELORS
10:00 am
10:30 am
Career Callers
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
FACULTY/STAFF MEETINGS
10:44 am
PSSTeam 3 Meeting
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
COUNSELORS
10:45 am
New Teacher Induction
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
11:00 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Club 314 Tutoring
RM 3160
9 TO 10 CONNECTION
FREE Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
FREE
Sci-Fi Fantasy Meetings
RM 4353
SCIENCE FICTION/FANTASY
3:05 pm
Spoken Word Club meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
ADMINISTRATION
Wheel Throwing Club
RM 3198
WHEELTHROWING
3:10 pm
Environmental/Biology Club
RM 1141C/SPED PROGRAM CHAIR OFFICE
ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:30 pm
Studio 200 - Tech Rehearsal
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE TECH
THEATRE
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Global Glimpse Parent Night
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
WORLD LANGUAGES
Honors Convocation donor reception
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
STUDENT AWARDS
Honors Convocation donor reception
STUDENT CENTER BALCONY (Contact B&G for Approval)
STUDENT AWARDS
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
Windmills
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
WINDMILLS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
HONORS CONVOCATION-Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ADMINISTRATION
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
GYM 1EAST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm