Buildings & Grounds
BG
Last updated:
7/5/2024 7:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mon
May 2nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
Exclude:
*10 current excludes*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
AP Testing
AP Testing Locations
GYM 3DANCE
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
LAB 276 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
LAB 294 (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
AP EXAMS
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Girls Track
GYM WEST POOL
TRACK GIRLS
6:30 am
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting
RM 1165
FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
AP Testing Locations
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
AP EXAMS
8:30 am
9:00 am
Building Leadership Team
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:44 am
Social Worker Groups
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
BLT
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
12:30 pm
Interview
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Social Worker Meeting
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Club 314 Tutoring
RM 3160
9 TO 10 CONNECTION
Cosmetology Club
RM 4257
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
History Division Forum
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
LT Show #4 Tech
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE TECH
MADG Meeting
RM 2365
MADG
Sign Language Club
RM 3268
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Synchro Tech - WPool
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
GYM WEST POOL
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
3:05 pm
Study Session Block - No. Caf.
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
ADMINISTRATION
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
AP Bio Review
RM 2191
BIOLOGY
ASPIRA Club
RM 3262
ASPIRA
B.L.U. Meetings
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
3:30 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
API
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
Little Huskies Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
OPYBS-12U Softball
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
Tour Meeting - P. Pearson
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MUSIC
7:00 pm
DE Summer School Registration
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
DRIVERS EDUCATION
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
GYM 1EAST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:30 pm
Astronomy Club Meeting
RM 1297
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ASTRONOMY CLUB
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm